Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-1803 Times At Which Injunction May Be Granted; Verified Complaint Required; Service Of Copy Of Complaint Or Affidavits
A. An injunction may be granted at the time of commencing the action upon the complaint, and at any time afterward before judgment upon...