Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-1598.08 Answer Of Garnishee To Writ Of Garnishment Of Earnings; Filing; Delivery; Notice
A. The answer of the garnishee shall be under oath, in writing and signed by him and shall make true answers to the writ....