Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-684 Indemnification; Tender Of Defense; Execution
A. In any product liability action where the manufacturer refuses to accept a tender of defense from the seller, the manufacturer shall indemnify the...