Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-823 Judgment For Plaintiff; Amount; Interest And Costs
If judgment is rendered for the plaintiff, it shall be for the amount actually due from the public entity to the plaintiff, with legal...