Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-1525 Quashing Of Writ; Criteria Of Validity Of Affidavit And Bond
A. Every attachment issued without the affidavit and bond shall be quashed on motion of defendant. B. The affidavit and bond shall not be...