Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-116.04 Assessment; Law Enforcement Officer Equipment; Gang And Immigration Intelligence Team Enforcement Mission
A. In addition to any other penalty assessment provided by law, a penalty assessment shall be levied in an amount of thirteen dollars on...