Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-109 Promulgation Of Rules Of Pleading, Practice And Procedure; Distribution
A. The supreme court, by rules promulgated from time to time, shall regulate pleading, practice and procedure in judicial proceedings in all courts of...