Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-123 Jurisdiction And Powers
A. The superior court shall have original and concurrent jurisdiction as conferred by the constitution, and concurrent jurisdiction with justices of the peace of...