Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-2102 Scope Of Review By Supreme Court Upon Appeal From Final Judgment
A. Upon an appeal from a final judgment, the supreme court shall review any intermediate orders involving the merits of the action and necessarily...