Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-411 Limitation On Changes Of Venue Or Judge; Selection Of County Or Judge
A. Not more than one change of venue or one change of judge may be granted in any action, but each party shall be...
Chapter 5 LIMITATIONS OF ACTIONS
Article 1 General Provisions
Article 2 Real Actions