Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-542 Injury To Person; Injury When Death Ensues; Injury To Property; Conversion Of Property; Forcible Entry And Forcible Detainer; Two Year Limitation
Except as provided in section 12-551 there shall be commenced and prosecuted within two years after the cause of action accrues, and not afterward,...