Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-541 Malicious Prosecution; False Imprisonment; Libel Or Slander; Seduction Or Breach Of Promise Of Marriage; Breach Of Employment Contract; Wrongful Termination; Liability Created By Statute; One Year Limitation
There shall be commenced and prosecuted within one year after the cause of action accrues, and not afterward, the following actions: 1. For malicious...