Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-821.01 Authorization Of Claim Against Public Entity, Public School Or Public Employee
A. Persons who have claims against a public entity, public school or a public employee shall file claims with the person or persons authorized...