Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-1646 Extension Of Remedy
The remedy provided in this article for sureties extends to endorsers, guarantors, drawers of bills which have been accepted, and every other suretyship, whether...
Article 11 Revised Uniform Enforcement of Foreign Judgments Act