Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-1122 Ascertainment And Assessment Of Value, Damages And Benefits
A. The court or jury shall ascertain and assess: 1. The value of the property sought to be condemned and all improvements on the...