Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-1183 Proceedings No Bar To Certain Actions
The proceedings under a forcible entry or forcible detainer shall not bar an action for trespass, damages, waste, rent or mesne profits.
Article 5 Lis Pendens
Article 6 Opening Private Way of Necessity
Article 7 Partition
Article 8 Receivership
Article 9 Recovery of Real Property