Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-133 Arbitration Of Claims; Agreement Of Reference; Arbitration Award; Powers Of Arbitrators; Compensation Of Arbitrators; Appeals; Deposits; Costs
A. The superior court, by rule of court, shall do both of the following: 1. Establish jurisdictional limits of not to exceed sixty-five thousand...