Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-1142 Agencies Qualified To Institute Proceedings; Jurisdiction Of Court; Right Of Plaintiff To Enter Upon Land
A. A federal agency, state public body or authorized corporation may institute condemnation proceedings under this article for acquisition of real property necessary for...