Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-345 Exemption Of State, County, City, Town Or Political Subdivision Of A County From Court Fees
No court costs shall be charged: 1. The state, a county, a city, a town or a political subdivision of a county. 2. A...