Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-128.01 Receipt Of Salary By Judges And Commissioners; Affidavit; Pending And Undetermined Causes; Violation; Classification
A. A superior court judge or commissioner shall not receive his salary unless such judge or commissioner either certifies that no cause before such...