Arizona Revised Statutes Title 12 - Courts And Civil Proceedings
- § 12-1873 Appeals; Stay
A. The court's certification or refusal to certify a class action is appealable in the same manner as a final order or judgment. B....
Chapter 11 EXTRAORDINARY LEGAL REMEDIES
Article 1 Certiorari
Article 2 Mandamus